FINAL

D9 LEAGUE

SOUTHERN REGION-LARGE

;W;L;PF;PA

Brookville;7;1;329;130

Central Clarion;5;2;274;161

Karns City;6;3;264;174

DuBois;3;5;154;170

Moniteau;2;6;115;242

Punxsutawney;1;7;55;261

SOUTHERN REGION-SMALL

;W;L;PF;PA

Redbank Valley;7;1;191;66

Union/ACV;5;2;174;57

Keystone;4;2;173;69

Brockway;2;5;72;203

Sheffield;0;1;0;86

Curwensville;1;6;93;183

IU9 LARGE SCHOOL

;W;L;PF;PA

St. Marys;5;1;250;116

Ridgway;3;3;133;167

Kane;2;4;160;161

Bradford;0;7;88;289

IU9 SMALL SCHOOL

;W;L;PF;PA

Smethport;6;1;226;48

Coudersport;4;2;199;82

Elk Co. Catholic;4;2;194;154

Otto-Eldred;4;3;208;233

Port Allegany;3;4;154;189

Cameron Co;0;7;52;289

LAST WEEK'S SCORES

PIAA PLAYOFFS

Class 1A Quarterfinals

Reynolds 19, Redbank Valley 14

Others

Class 1A

Steel-High (District 3) 39, Old Forge (D2) 33

District 6 final: Bishop Guilfoyle 48, Homer Center 13

WPIAL final: Jeannette 45, Clairton 14

Class 2A

Southern Columbia (D4) 57, Richland (D6) 30

Recommended Video

Bishop McDevitt (D12) 26, Camp Hill (D3) 14

WPIAL final: Beaver Falls 43, Sto-Rox 30

Wilmington 56, Chestnut Ridge (D5) 29

Class 3A

Wyomissing (D3) 47, Lakeland (D2) 0

Danville (D4) 42, Archbishop Carroll (D12) 21

Bedford (D5) 34, Hickory (D10) 17

WPIAL final: Central Valley 35, Elizabeth Forward 0

Class 4A

District 3 final: Lampeter-Strasburg 20, ELCO 3

Jersey Shore (D4) 26, Crestwood (D2) 14

WPIAL final: Thomas Jefferson 35, Aliquippa 28, OT

Oil City (D10) 28, Upper Moreland (D1) 27

Class 5A

D1 final: Upper Dublin 29, WC Rustin 8

Cathedral Prep (D10) won by fft. over Wyoming Valley West

WPIAL final: Pine-Richland 35, Peters Township 0

D3 final: Governor Mifflin won by fft. over Warwick

Class 6A

District 1 final: Souderton 31, Pennridge 17

McDowell (D10) won by fft. over Central Catholic (WPIAL)

Central York (D3) 49, Delaware Valley (D2) 27

THIS WEEK'S GAMES

PIAA SEMIFINALS

Class 1A

Friday: Jeannette at Reynolds, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Bishop Guilfoyle at Steel-High, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

Friday: Beaver Falls vs. Wilmington, Geneva College, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Southern Columbia vs. Bishop McDevitt, Selinsgrove H.S., 1 p.m.

Class 3A

Friday: Central Valley vs. Bedford, Mansion Park, Altoona, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Danville at Wyomissing, 1 p.m.

Class 4A

Friday: Oil City at Thomas Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Friday: Jersey Shore at Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m. 

Class 5A

Friday: Upper Dublin vs. Cathedral Prep, Hollidaysburg H.S., 7 p.m.

Saturday: Pine-Richland vs. Governor Mifflin, Hollidaysburg H.S., 1 p.m.

Class 6A

Saturday: St. Joe's Prep (D12) vs. Souderton, Cardinal O'Hara, noon

Saturday: McDowell vs. Central York, Mansion Park, Altoona, 1 p.m.

 

Recommended for you

Trending Food Videos