BROCKWAY — The Brockway Jr.-Sr. High School has announced the honor roll and honor standing for the third nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Mariah Alanskas, Nathan Bennett, Emily Botwright, Chanell Britten, Ethan Buttery, Emma Cavalline,

Brock Cramer, Mary Fremer, Troy Fyock, Anthony Glasl, Kayla Jamison, Ian Koeher, Kasie Leach,

Amanda Lewis, Katherine McMeekin, Salem Murray, Sylvia Pisarchick, Gabreana Resch,

Shaughnessea Richardson, Phillip Shifter, Gabriella Spellen, Lainee Swanson, Sara Trunzo, Justice Williams, Jonathan Wood.

GRADE 11

Ty Barr, Noah Bash, Marcus Copelli, Jacob DeBerti, Lance Dowdall, Conner Ford, Joel Gaston, Benjamin Glasl, Lilyanna Henry, Karissa Holt, Mackenzie Hook, Ryan Lin, Morgan Lindemuth, Miranda Mancini,

Sydney Manno, Madelyn Newcome, Morgan Pirow, Ethan Rendos, Emily Roush, Grace Stewart, Liliane Sysko, Alexis Waclawik, Jena Zimmerman.

GRADE 10

Bailey Allison, Selena Buttery, Morgan Carnahan, Caitlin Ceprish, Olivia Clark, Alexandra Cribbs, Alyssa Dietz, Derek Gelnette, Madalynne Heckman, Nicole Jamison, Sarah Koehler, Margo Lindenmuth, Jared

Marchiori, Eliza Mowrey, Sadie Orinko, Landon Schmader, Lauren Schmader, Nolan Swanson, Danielle Wood, Eric Young.

GRADE 9

Chloe Benden, Shaelynn Brubaker, Alexzander Carlson, Amanda Decker, Maci Dixon, Rachael Ellenberger, Aiden Grieneisen, Johnathan Knox, Madison Marzullo, Emily Michalski, Emma Miller, Norah Papa, Hunter Raffeinner, Taylor Rhed, Abigail Rhed-Latshaw, Savannah Ross, Madelyn Schmader, Natalie Smith, Paris Stern, Seth Stewart, Shayleigh Thomas.

GRADE 8

Samantha Barber, Dylan Bash, Madalyn Bennett, Zona Calhoun, Adam Carnahan, Lillie Dierolf, Aubrey Freemer, Mayson Fremer, Raegan Gelnette, Isaac Guaglianone, Lillian Heilbrun, Lena Hess, Hannah Holt, Troy Johnson, Kennedi Lasher, Amber Lathrop, Jacob Maze, Trevor Murray, Weston Pisarchick, Ashleigh Pontious, Lauren Rendos, Alyssa Rittenhouse, Aubry Ryan, Emelia Snell, Johanna Troutman, Damon Tucker, Levi Wilcox, Aaliyah Witherite, Chad Young.

GRADE 7

Emily Bennett, Anna Brubaker, Tristan Coder, Caroline Ford, Bailey Franci, Lorenzo Freemer, Delayne Fremer, James Fremer, Hunter Graham, Chloe Gresak, Kellyece Joseph, Addison Lee, Adam Lin, Sophia Lorentz, Mia Martino, Alexis Moore, Leah Moore, Madison Mortimer, Eric Mowrey, Josie Orinko, Parker Pisarchick, Kalina Powell, Zoe Puhala, Colton Ross, Cheyanne Roush, Maggie Snyder.

HONOR STANDING

GRADE 12

Mark Anderson, Trevor Baka, Macie Barber, Chad Bennett, Deven Freeman, Alec Freemer, Eric Johnson, Dominic Marchiori, Linkin Nichols, Mackenzie Overbeck, Isaac Painter, Tanner Pearce, Tyler Rigard, Alexia Seyler, Elijah Snell.

GRADE 11

Aiden Bullers, Jared Fremer, Elijah Gibson, Alexis Gorham, Jacob Hepler, Dominic Inzana, Cassidy Kahle, Clifford Kinser, Dakota Malmgren, Lewis Painter, Joshua Pentz, Alyx Rosman, Sarah Rosman, Tanner Shindledecker, Brooklynn Skinner, Megan Smiley, Matthew Taylor, Natalie Wilson, Delaney Wineberg.

GRADE 10

Noah Adams, Alexis Allen, Lily Delp, Makenzie Fields, Caleb Freemer, Nathan Heilbrun, Lauren Jessup, Lindsey Keith, Cole Lunger, Haylee McKay, Audrey Mezser, Ciara Morelli, Garret Park, Austin Schmader, Dustin Shaffer, Mollie Smith, Izabel Taylor, Liam Webster, Hannah Zuccolotto.

GRADE 9

Zackery Delia, Gabrielle Hertel, Reina Kahle, Hunter Krach, Peyton Lasher, Brooke Newton, Macie Orinko, Saylor Papa, Alex Pearce, Dakota Snyder, Ezra Swanon, Leah Trunzo, Emily Yates.

GRADE 8

Makenzi Bogacki, Andrew Brubaker, Mason Bundy, Jendy Celestino Cuello, Jorja Fitzgerald, Clayton Hirchert, Keira Mumford, Eliza Powell, Owen Shepler, Jack Smith, Myer Tretick, Jacob Trunzo, Reese Yahner.

GRADE 7

Ashden Barefield, Matthew Becker, Ryan Crawford, Connor Cubbon, Timothy Fremer, Carter Guaglianone, Timothy Hamilton, Kendra Jones, Cadence Lahrman, Reese Lunger, Jedidiah Manno, Blake Pisarchick, Madison Pontious, Ava Reitz, Dakota Rhed, Logan Salizzoni, Eric Wherry, Wesley Wolfe.

Recommended for you