BROCKWAY — The Brockway Jr.-Sr. High School has announced the honor roll and honor standing for the first nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Mariah Alanskas, Chad Bennett, Nathan Bennett, Emily Botwright, Chanell Britten, Ethan Buttery, Emma Cavalline, Brock Cramer, Alec Freemer, Mary Fremer, Troy Fyock, Anthony Glasl, Kayla Jamison, Makynsey Kepner, Ian Koehler, Kasie Leach, Amanda Lewis, Katherine McMeekin, Salem Murray, Mackenzie Overbeck, Isaac Painter, Sylvia Pisarchick, Gabreana Resch, Shaughnessea Richardson, Paige Salizzoni, Levio Scolese, Phillip Shifter, Sara Trunzo, Justice Williams, Jonathan Wood.

GRADE 11

Ty Barr, Noah Bash, Marcus Copelli, Lance Dowdall, Conner Ford, Elijah Fremer, Joel Gaston, Benjamin Glasl, Lilyanna Henry, Jacob Hepler, Karissa Holt, Mackenzie Hook, Dominic Inzana, Cassidy Kahle, Ryan Lin, Morgan Lindemuth, Dakota Malmgren, Miranda Mancini, Madelyn Newcome, Morgan Pirow, Ethan Rendos, Alyx Rosman, Emily Roush, Grace Stewart, Liliane Sysko, Alexis Waclawik, Rylee Welsh, Natalie Wilson, Jena Zimmerman.

GRADE 10

Alexis Allen, Bailey Allison, Selena Buttery, Morgan Carnahan, Caitlin Ceprish, Olivia Clark, Alyssa Dietz, Caleb Freemer, Derek Gelnette, Madalynne Heckman, Nicole Jamison, Cassandra Kinser, Sarah Koehler, Margo Lindenmuth, Jared Marchiori, Audrey Mezser, Ciara Morelli, Eliza Mowrey, Sadie Orinko, Garret Park, Emily Preston, Landon Schmader, Lauren Schmader, Nolan Swanson, Danielle Wood, Eric Young.

GRADE 9

Alexander Carlson, Amanda Decker, Maci Dixon, Rachael Ellenberger, Aiden Grieneisen, Reina Kahle, Jonathan Knox, Hunter Krach, Madison Marzullo, Emily Michalski, Emma Miller, Shian Munoz, Alex Pearce, Hunter Raffeinner, Taylor Rhed, Savannah Ross, Madelyn Schmader, Natalie Smith, Dakota Snyder, Paris Stern, Seth Stewart, Ezra Swanson, Shayleigh Thomas, Gavin Thompson, Leah Trunzo.

GRADE 8

Dylan Bash, Madalyn Bennett, Zona Calhoun, Adam Carnahan, Lillie Dierolf, Aubrey Freemer, Mayson Fremer, Raegan Gelnette, Lillian Heilbrun, Lena Hess, Hannah Holt, Kennedi Lasher, Amber Lathrop, Jacob Maze, Keira Mumford, Weston Pisarchick, Ashleigh Pontious, Lauren Rendos, Alyssa Rittenhouse, Aubry Ryan, Johanna Troutman, Damon Tucker, Levi Wilcox, Aaliyah Witherite, Chad Young.

GRADE 7

Emily Bennett, Anna Brubaker, Brody Burkett, Sadie Carpenter, Tristan Coder, Kyra Commons, Caroline Ford, Bailey Franci, Lorenzo Freemer, Delayne Fremer, James Fremer, Timothy Fremer, Hunter Graham, Chloe Gresak, Carter Guaglianone, Timothy Hamilton, Kendra Jones, Kellyece Joseph, Addison Lee, Adam Lin, Sophia Lorentz, Jedidiah Manno, Mia Martino, Alexis Moore, Leah Moore, Madison Mortimer, Eric Mowrey, Josie Orinko, Parker Pisarchick, Madison Pontious, Kalina Powell, Zoe Puhala, Ava Reitz, Dakota Rhed, Cheyanne Roush, Maggie Snyder, Eric Wherry, Wesley Wolfe.

HONOR STANDING

GRADE 12

Mark Anderson, Travis Baka, Trevor Baka, Kathryn Baker, Macie Barber, Kayley Benden, Morrigan Decker, Michael Drall, Caitlyn Drobny, Andrew Hickman, Deja Iddings, David Iwasaki, Eric Johnson, Dominic Marchiori, Tanner Pearce, Austin Pringle, Alexia Seyler, Brandon Siple, Macie Smith, Elijah Snell, Gabriella Spellen.

GRADE 11

Aiden Bullers, Emily Calliari, Jared Fremer, Alexis Gorham, Cassidy Grieneisen, Mikayla Grieneisen, Clifford Kinser, Abbey Nichols, Sarah Rosman, Hailey Ruberto, Tanner Shindledecker, Brooklynn Skinner, Megan Smiley, Adam Stine, Matthew Taylor, Brianna Thomas, Rylan Veltri, Keely Walter, Delaney Wineberg.

GRADE 10

Noah Adams, Marcus Bennett, Alexandra Cribbs, Richard Delia, Lily Delp, Hailey Emigh, Makenzie Fields, Lauren Jessup, Owen Johnson, Lindsey Keith, Cole Lunger, Haylee McKay, Zoe Moore, Carter Nichols, Liam Ryan, Dustin Shaffer, Daniel Shugarts, Gunnar Silk, Mollie Smith, Ethan Ward, Alexis Williams, Hannah Zuccolotto.

GRADE 9

Chloe Benden, Brady DeMonte, Zackery Delia, Gabrielle Hertel, Jasmine Johnson, Katelyn Kennedy, Stephanie Kuntz, Peyton Lasher, Brooke Newton, Macie Orinko, Norah Papa, Saylor Papa, Kaitlyn Puhala, Abigail Rhed-Latshaw, Djamolodine Shaffer, Lydia Smith, Stephanie Stage, Riley Williams.

GRADE 8

Samantha Barber, Kiara Brown, Andrew Brubaker, Mason Bundy, Isaac Crawford, Dante Fields, Jorja Fitzgerald, Karissa Fremer, Isaac Guaglianone, Troy Johnson, Jacob Newcamp, Marajah Porrin, Kylie Ryckman, Tehya Shaw, Owen Shepler, Aiden Shifter, Emelia Snell, Jeremy Swanson, Myer Tretick, Jacob Trunzo, Reese Yahner.

GRADE 7

Ashden Barefield, Matthew Becker, Trinnity Bish, Thomas Ceriani, Rayvin Clinger, Ryan Crawford, Connor Cubbon, Mikayla Duckett, Meghan Hertel, Jacob Hoover, Mia Hynds, Garrett Keister, Noah Kirk, Cadence Lahrman, Reese Lunger, Michael Pirow, Blake Pisarcik, Colton Ross, Logan Salizzoni, Joseph Steele, Reese Stewart, Diamond Thompson, Jayden Weir-Cheatle.

Recommended for you