DuBOIS — The DuBois Area Middle School has announced the A and B Honor Rolls for the second nine weeks.

A Honor Roll

Grade 8

Aundalynn M. Aljoe, JoseLynn B. Alsbaugh, Mason J. Andres, Grace M. Askey, Jessica M. Askey, Justin J. Bankovich, Ashtyn T. Bickel, Madison R. Brantley, Brooke E. Chewning, Leah J. Colville, Domnic E. Cowley, Allysa H. Croasmun, Astacio L. Deemer, Brycen A. Dinkfelt, Mitchell J. Drahushak, Abby N. Dressler, Trey A. Dwire, Madee L. Finalle, Joseph S. Foradora, Eden M. Galiczynski, Katherine E. Garthwaite, Abigail S. Geist-Salone, Isabella R. Geist-Salone, Cole P. Gerg, Isabella M. Gregory, Julie M. Griffin, Molly M. Hamilton, Kirsten R. Heffner, Houston J. Hemke, Sarah G. Henninger, Reagan N. Hollenbaugh, Lauren H. Hoover, Stefanie M. Hoyt, Creighton D. Husted, Cody J. Jaconski, Ainsley E. Johnson, Andrew C. Johnson, Zachary J. Johnson, Gannon J. Kearney, Kady-Jo M. Kearney, Lauren E. Keen, Hannah L. Kennedy, Christian J. Kirk, Trinitie A. Knisley, Ryan M. Kovalyak, Heather R. Krajewski, Emily N. Larsen, Casey J. Lettie Walker, Riley A. Maxim, John M. Miller, Austin J. Mitchell, Samantha J. Monella, Haley R. Moore, Dory J. Morgan, Matthew G. Mulhollan, Jaidyn L. Murray, Alex M. Pasternak, Kattera R. Patton, Jenna I. Pfingstler, Rachel S. Radaker, Hannah L. Rake, Christian P. Roemer, Braden K. Roy, Adison N. Ruchlewicz, Miles G. Sabatine, Ashley P. Sandy, Cole D. Sansom, Aubrianna C. Schultz, Brayten M. Sedor, Claire E. Shaffer, Luke J. Shugar, Taylor M. Sizer, Allison D. Snyder, Emilee L. Snyder, Joshua R. Spencer, Hayden D. Sweet, Alexander A. Thomas, Kara E. Tilson, Morgan E. Tyler, Nathan C. Tyler, Rylee S. Wadding, Lauren A. Walker, Ruby B. Welpott, Ashlyn G. West, Ryan M. White, Andrea M. Wilmoth, Lauren A. Wingert, Jeremy A. Wolfgang

Grade 7

Michaela M. Albers, Mariah R. Allen, MaKenna K. Andres, Aaron C. Andrulonis, Austin J. Bailey, Shawn A. Balsano, Gilbert J. Barker, Kylee M. Baumgartner, Morgan R. Bojalad, Mallory A. Britton, Rayne M. Caltagarone, Ashlyn R. Christian, Katelyn A. Clinger, Keenan J. Conner-Park, Jayden E. Courson, Kendra J. Cowan, Madelyn A. Crabtree, Emma R. Cuba, Emma L. Delp, Carson E. Dombroski, Aubree A. Donahue, Amber M. Eberly, Destiny L. Emert, Joda J. Fenstermacher, Kamryn A. Fontaine, Alissa E. Frantz, Garrett D. Frantz, Andrew D. Getch, Anna P. Gibson, Peyton R. Grimm, Andrew C. Gudalis, Gabriella M. Gulvas, Jocelyn P. Hallowell, Charles N. Harman, Olivia R. Hartzfeld, Benjamin M. Hickman, Jamie A. Hnat, Dru M. Javens, Samuel P. Keen, Dina M. Kelemen, Adriene N. Kelly, Alyx A. Licatovich, Corey A. London, Kallysta M. Long, Katelyn M. Long, Morgan M. Lyons, Nina M. Maloney, Kaylie M. Marsh, Morgan R. McCandless, Vincent E. McCartney, Lillian G. McCauley,

Samuel P. McConnell, Abbie N. McCoy, Leah R. McFadden, Rivers R. McLaren, Isaiah M. Miller, Kyra J. Munn, Brendan F. Orr, Gabrielle M. Orzechowski, Madison G. Orzechowski, Samantha A. Passmore, Jessica L. Pfaff, Alexas D. Pfeufer, Grace E. Puncheon, Brianne M. Quairiere, Sierra E. Raab, Nathan D. Regec, Morgan T. Rothrock, Teegan A. Runyon, Madison A. Rusnica, Pearl M. Russell, Angelena K. Sandy, Terry L. Schmitz Jr, Christopher J. Schneider, Isabella R. Sciamanna, Andrew D. Shaffer-Doan, Kayla J. Shepherd, Rachel D. Sickeri, Danielle N. Smith, Max K. Smith, Emily J. Snyder, Kelsey D. Stephens, Sky V. Stevens, Tyler C. Stevens, Damon A. Stewart, Nathan R. Swope, Luke W. Tapper, Isabella M. Todd, Abby E. Wachob, Jordan M. Watt, Anna N. Weible, Rylee K. Werner, Erica L. Williams, Autumn M. Wilmoth, Ella K. Wilson, Julia T. Wirths, Braelyn M. Wolfel, Natalie G. Young, Parker J. Zeitler, Abagail M. Zimmerly.

Grade 6

David E. Aughenbaugh, Jaylee R. Battaglia, Rheanna M. Baun, Alexia M. Berta, Jayden M. Bressler, Alex J. Briggs, Andrea N. Brown, Maria E. Buskirk, Nicole B. Caruso, Tiago E. Chichava, Ricky L. Clark III, Ryan J. Clark, Elizabeth R. Coleman, Liadan C. Conner-Park, Drew P. Cook, Carson B. Corle, Brayden A. Courteau, MaKayla M. Daugherty, Olivia L. Dressler, Siarra S. Fetter, Emilie K. Gardner, Kira E. Garthwaite, EmilyRae C. Graeca, Benjamin J. Gribik, Kylie E. Hanzely, Elizabeth R. Hawk, Brohm E. Hemke, Jaden D. Himes, Richard J. Hoare, Karley A. Johnson, Ryan T. Johnson, Mya A. Jones, Dylan J. Kalgren, Noah R. Keighley, Tyson G. Kennis, Mya E. Knapp, Lynx J. Lander, Cassandra F. Lanzoni, Amy G. Larsen, Laken S. Lashinsky, Alexis R. Laska, Shelby A. Laukitis, Jacob R. Maze,

Emma F. McCracken, Kaitlyn G. McGahey, Brooke E. Miles, Abbey N. Miller, Bryan A. Murguia, John F. Myers, Serenity J. Nedza, Alexis A. Nissel, Lionel A. Nolet, Folufela D. Oyewole, Gage M. Pardee, Morgan L. Pasternak, Emma L. Paulinellie, Sydney N. Peace, Poet M. Perry, Amayah I. Pollnac, Grace E. Prosper, Madalyn M. Rhodes, Laura M. Richards, Morgan R. Roemer, Julian C. Roen, Tycen B. Roy, Noah M. Sawtelle, Andreas R. Sconzo, Sydney M. Senior, Aisha G. Shaffer, Brock W. Smith, Aiden J. Snowberger, Autumn M. Solomon, Gabriella R. Sprague, Julie B. Stanley, Lauren O. Stroka, Tessa E. Thomas, Jadelyn E. Thourot, Christina M. Umbaugh, Dominic S. Vizza, Maggie L. Watt, Bree K. Weible, Corbin T. Wildnauer, Rudy M. Williams

B Honor Roll

Grade 8

Cooper Adams, Makayla Anderson, Nicklas Anderson, Weston Bacha, Nathan Balsano, Nathan Bembenic, Kira Brezenski, Noah Brooks, Benjamin Brubaker, Taylor Buchanan, Derraick Burkett, Taryn Bush, Nakai Bussell, Kadyn Carlson, Kallysta Castro, Aidan Charles, Anthony Chase, Reggie Christner, Hailee Clark, Aubrey Coccimiglio, Riley Conrad, Ethan Cornelius, Mackenzie Crawford, Trinity DeLarme, Hunter Dillard-Schoggins, Corinne Dilts, Maria Donahue, Michael Dowling, Kylen Duran, Jaden Eisman, Breanna Eliason, Zoie Enseki, Olivia Ferdarko, Trey Fleeger, Evan Fox, Brooke Franci, Gianna Green, Kayla Gregory, Aliyah Guerrero, Landon Gustafson, Kolton Gwizdala, Reganne Hale, Jaylen Hallowell, Xander Heffner, Jada Horn, David Hutchins, Aimee Jimenez, Stephanie Johns,

Kylie Korb, Matthew Kot, Xenia Meholick, Krista Miller, Hannah Minaya, Ethan Mooney, Jelena Murray, Samantha Muth, Brooklyn Neiswonger, Anthony Nicastro, Madison Olewnick, Baylee Pangallo, Jenna Pfaff, Allivia Pierce, Jayda Powell, MaKena Raymond, Halli Resinger, Madison Rhine, Raven Rodriguez, Zakary Roy, Cassandra Salter, Nevaeh Sarnoski, Sophia Seduski, Meridith Selby, Anastasia Singler, Douglas Siple, Thaddeus Slima, Delaney Smith, Ashlynn Snyder, Hannah Spinda, Luke Sturrock, Hanna Toven, Alexis Vineyard, Christopher Warnick, Anna Weber, William Weible, Breanna Welch, Caden West, Riley Wolf, Aubriana Wykoff, Shantel Yale, Kayla Yount, Henry Zhou, Jack Zimmerman, Lydia Zuccolotto

Grade 7

Gage Alsbaugh, Jaiden Anderson, Jaiden Anderson, Ace Angeletti, Michael Angelo, Jonah Averill, James Becker, Anthony Betancourt, Kaden Brezenski, Karley Brocious, Eric Bryan, Hunter Bullers, Austyn Burkett, Emma Cass, Keefer Chapman, Eleanor Chirico, Colby Clark, Nicholas Colbey, Johannah Crandall, Tanner Davis, Sarah DeFazio, Evan Dunn, Samuel Dwire, Jordan Ell, Garrett Erickson, Ian Esser, Elijah Everett, Jacob Fye, Luke Gerg, Shaina Guignet, Austin Henery, Juliet Hepburn, Gracie Hetrick, Andrew Hewitt, Carter Hickman, Jessica Hnat, Gabrielle Horner, Jade Hudson, Gavin Kaschalk, Danielle Kessler, Abby-Lynne Klaiber, Kameron Knisley, Sage Lingenfelter, Skyla Lingenfelter, Devin Martinez, Derek Masonis, Cullen McAllister, Bethany McCartney, Eli McConnell, Emma McGeoch, Dawson Miller, Cheyanne Morris, Henry Myers, Michael Myers, Nathaniel Myers, Chloe Pearce, Jacob Pearce, Cameron Pennington, Dalton Peterman, Caitlin Petrini, Isaac Prosper,

Zachary Rafferty, Brice Reed-Gump, Rylan Ridley, Taylor Rieg, John Robbins, Gabrielle Robison, Vandyn Royer.Patrick Runyon Kyle Santell, Paige Schilling, Eric Senior, Nathan Shaffer, Grace Shuttleworth, Summer Smith, Aaliyah Stanton, Jenna Stitt, Morgan Torrell, Aaron Webster, Payton Wells, Parker Wheaton, Reece Wildauer, Landon Williams, Ryley Williams, Kaylee Wolbert, Riley Wolfe, Kylie Woods, Dalton Yale, Jaedon Yarus, Devyn Zavaleta.

Grade 6

Braden J. Adams, Braden R. Adams, Sophia Arkoncel, Maiya Beach, Matthew Beard, Sidney Beers, Devan Bell, Julia Bojalad, Benjamin Brackman, Riley Brennan, Mason Briggs, Trinity Britton.Edward Burkett Dorien Capaldo, Jessica Cativera, Addison Cessna, Katie Connelly, Arianna Cowley, Abraham Crawford, Kyle Crusan, Mercades Dandoy, Mckenzie Donahue, Christopher Faraone, Olivia Flasher, Zachary Gallagher, Jocelyn Gardner, Christian Gibson, Amber Gray, Sara Guthrie, Heather Hannold, Greyson Hanzely, Gavin Heid, Adrianna Hepburn, Denton Hess, Hunter Hilliard, Leyton Hodge,

Maura Horchen, Ashelin Huber, Riley Kematick, Justice Kemmerer, Jonathan Kennis, Peyton Kifer, Ryla Kilmer, Kaleb Kirk, Emily Knarr, Shaliah Kohlenberg, Brody Kolash, Kadence Krach, Megan Kucera, Morgan Lanzoni, Alexis Laubacker, Rasedin Leonard, Mackenzie Leshok, Rayana Lichvarcik, Chase Lingenfelter, Sofia Linn, Jacob Loomis, Ryan Mancuso, Athena McClain, James McKee, Mason Miller, Madilyn Moate, Kayne Moore, Miriah Morales, Garret Nissel, Charles Nixon, Hailie Peterson, Mackenzie Prouty, Jayda Robinson, Joshua Rosman, Isabella Servidea, Riley Shaffer, Ethean Siple, Grant Spicher, Baylee Spinda, Ivy States, Jillian Stewart, Jade Suhan, Skylar Sulin, Hunter Tharp, Eathen Thompson, Claire Trethewey, Lauren Trudell, Isaiah Truesdale, Alvis Uong, Brooke Waltman, Lexus Wineberg, Jillian Yaros, Delaney Yarus, Colton Yohe

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.