DuBOIS — The administration of DuBois Central Catholic announces the honor roll listing for the third quarter of the 2019-2020 academic year. Students who earned an overall average of 93 percent or better received First Honors. Students earning an overall average of 90 percent or better received Second Honors.

Grade 6

First Honors: Brooklyn Baummer-Vogel, Evan Dixon, Ella Elensky, Elliana Gow, Ethan Gray, Matson Gritzer, Anthony Holdren, Kalyn Johnston, Tatelyn Jones, Rylee Kulbatsky, Trent LaBenne, Kairys Martini, Maggie Mauthe, Virginia Myers, Elizabeth Osterman, Gabriella Pisarcik, Brando Salandra, Tessa Shaffer, Addison Smith, Jack Stringer, Hudson Sweet, Benjamin Yale

Second Honors: Aleia Bloom, Addison Carlson, Logan Clouser, Lillianna Phillips, Chase Sacks, Julia Sebring, Dominic Sliwinski

Grade 7

First Honors: Riley Benson, Raya Bhatti, Kaden Bush, Emma Elensky, Natalie Felix, Kierra Foster, Brayden Fox, Lucas Fragle, Kamren Geist, Peyton Gilbert, Marina Hanes, Hope Jacob, Lauren Jenkins, Mitchell Klark, Kyan Peck, Sophia Reilly, Tristan Sedor, Aurea Slimak, John Varischetti, Megan Whipple, Alyssa Yanek and Westin Youngdahl

Second Honors: Josilyn Hart, Olivia Helm, Marek Hoyt, Aleah Irwin, Sydney MacCready, Cameron Miller, Andrew Reiter, Teresa Stewart, Landon Wolfgang and Breanna Yale

Grade 8

First Honors: Andrew Adamski, Candace Andres, Tyler Baird, Cietta Blasdell, Sara Boland, Barak Clouser, Aiden Engle, Estelle Ferrari, Jessy Frank, Andrew Green, Kiara Ludwig, Braylee Lukehart, Melia Mitskavich, Lydia Morgan, Raegan Porter, Kayley Risser, Haley Semancik, Lexi Shermer, Connor Siple, Brady Snyder, Ava Sorek, Mathue Volpe, Addison Yanek and Kourtney Zatsick

Second Honors: Alma Blakeslee, Alexandria Rake, and Julia Werner

Grade 9

First Honors: Bella Blakley, Eva Bloom, Abigail Boyles, Alyssa Dinger-Noemi, Benjamin Gritzer, Neel Gupta, Faith Jacob, Alyssa Johnston, Carter Kosko, Sophie Mangiantini, Brendan Paisley, Michelangelo Piccirillo, Megan Pittsley, Morgan Redrup, Jacqueline Reilly, Sophia Rooney, Joshua Slifko, Luke Swisher, Anna Vandervort and Rose Whipple

Second Honors: Remington Farley, Izabella Hartzell, Carter Hickman, Emma Peck, Matthew Pyne and Katelyn Smith,

Grade 10

First Honors: Aaron Bohley, Ian Boland, Hayes Cooper, Abigail Erickson, Sophia Ginther, Owen Helm, Helena Hess, Madison Hoyt, Rebecca Huegler, Jalen Kosko, Taven Lukehart, Savanah Morelli, Aaron Nasuti, Megan Ochs, Cole Sansom, Avery Sickeri, Alec Srock, Emma Suplizio, Morgan Tyler, Sara Werner and Atom Williams

Second Honors: Jacob Baird, Peyton Maurer and Abigail Suplizio

Grade 11

First Honors: Michaela Armanini, JoAnne Case, Holly Deemer, Sean Duke, Paris Farley, Isabelle Forcey, Damon Foster, Madison Gill, Isaac Gray, Madison Hannah, Alex Jenkins, Emily Joseph, Madeline Klark, Natasha Kunselman, Ethan Kness, Erin Maloney, Mia Meholick, Cade Peck, Joseph Piccirillo, Zachary Spellen, Harrison Starr, Derek Strouse, Leonard Swisher, Gracee Swatsworth, Christopher Uhl, Maria Werner and Elizabeth Williams

Second Honors: Jennelle Adams, Dante Armanini, Chelsea Busatto and Shyanne Lundy

Grade 12

First Honors: Rachel Aravich, Colin Barnett, Maia Cogley, Dan Cooley, Gabriella Delzangle, Dylan Foster, Zachary George, Shayleigh Gulvas, Hannah Holdren, Kathryn Jordan, Jordan Kosko, Jonathan Kurtz, Isabella Mangiantini, Parker Meholick, Jaci Mennetti, Madison Miller, Rachel Miller, Madisyn Miscavish, Alexandra Ochs, Shane Paisley, Allison Pittsley, Lindsey Reiter, Johnathan Ritsick, Juliana Stine, Cierra Stom, Martina Swalligan and Gweneth Vida

Second Honors: Tristan Engle

Recommended for you