Hickory Grove sign

Hickory Grove Elementary School entrance.

BROOKVILLE — The Brookville Area School District has released the following homeroom assignments for students attending Hickory Grove Elementary School during the 2022-2023 school year:

Third Grade

Room A110, Miss Sansom — Chloe Bundy, Anglesea Creel, Xzander Espy, Samuel Greeley, Lily Hooven, Jaxon Jacobs, Camber Jewell, Ian Johnson, Noah Kniseley, Paxton Kunselman, Isabelle Kuntz, Maddox Lockwood, Gannen McFadden, Kenzie Nicely, Jozie Park, Chael Radaker, Lillith Russell, Kody Warth, Evan Yeaney and Davina Zickefoose.

Room A112, Mr. Esposito — Maicy Barber, Rachel Bookamer, Coyle Clinger, Zachary Draa, Callie Fitzgerald, Walter Fye, Montre Ganoe, Parker Hetrick, Jenna Holliday, Leah Jeffries, Easton Kammerdeiner, Alexander Leathem, Bryce Lewis, Haley Lucas, Alyssa Melton, Caleb Moore, Silas Ohler, Isabel Park, Zaelynn Phillips, Avery Rhodes and Lillian Rubba.

Room A114, Mrs. Bellerillo — Maggie Allshouse, BlakeBerfield, Jullian Brundege, Jagger Burk, Avery Castellan, Joel Clark, Kylie Dinger, Adalynn Exley, Charlotte Gelnette, Kaylynn Henretty, Savanna Knutson, Sawyer Lewis, Walker Lindermuth, Quinn Miner, John Park, Weston Schmidt, Dean Shilling, Natalie Stoltzfus, Giovanni Walsh, Easton Zellonis and Arianna Zimmerman.

Room A116, Mrs. Greeley — Rylan Bowser, Christina Butler, Holt Emery, Liam Forsythe, Eden Greenawalt, Brinley Jackson, Kenadie Larson, Jona Masters, Brian McClellan, Amelia McKinley, Kaylynn Means, Penelope Mignogna, Ella Montano, Maddox Myers, Ella Nixon, Matthew Rhines, Heath Stormer, John Thompson, Gabriel Walker, Deanna Welton and Ethan Warner.

Fourth Grade

Room A210, Mrs. Reddinger — Elliott Backus, Chloe Carrier, Madison Cordrey, Elizabeth Depp, Kyler Fenstermaker, Alexander Held, Sophia Johnston, Jackob Kalgren, Parker Kammerdeiner, Emmett Kriner, Branson Leathem, Abigayle McClellan, Keelan McLaughlin, Bentley Myers, Anna Reynolds, Nathaniel Ross, Marilyn Schmidt, Maxwell Shaffer, Violet Vrobel, Scarlet Warth, Jace Wilson, Madilyn Zerbe and Mia Zimmerman.

Room A212, Mrs. Iraca — Kyle Allshouse, Christopher Bazylak, Devon Brosius, Emily Burns, Henry Cross, Cora Gardner, Addison Greenawalt, Maya Guth, Sydney Haight, Silas Kachmar, Ellie Lewis, Jaxson McKinney, Holden Miles, Caleb Miller, Ember Miller, Cooper Peterson, Adeline Prueter-Davies, Bryson Rollins, Jayden Ross, Jayden Shaffer, Liam Sherwood, Paige Stewart and Arden Weaver.

Room A213, Mr. Bonfardine — Alana Allshouse, Skyelar Barr, Coltyn Becker, Annzlee Bickle, Sade Campbell, Vincent Ferraro, Jenna Fiscus, Harbor Hegburg, Joseph Hetrick, Alaina Johnson, Samuel Lipinski, Audrey Long, Tayla Miller, Gunner Mitchell, Colten Neiswonger, Dante Niper, Parker Patton, Presley Patton, Kalon Reiser-Northey, Elijah Reitz, Anna Smith, Lily Thomas and Ruby Turner.

Room A214, Mrs. Murray — Fiona Adams, Hayden Allshouse, Emma Anthony, Briar Burk, Vasily Efremenko, Hadley Harmon, Skyler Harriger, Chyanne Hendricks, Hunter Daniel Hendricks, Kemmer Jordan, Dakota Keihl, Mia Knepp, Cora Kunselman, Haydn McElravy, David Miller, Zackary Nichols, Serenity Nupp, Rebecca Peters, Hannah Phillips, Landon Reagle, Aurora Rossman, Dylon Simpson and Henry Wilson.

Room A215, Mrs. Morres — AnnaMarie Ansinger, Layla Beal, Greyson Blondeaux, Robert Clark, Semaj Dredden, Nicholas Evans, Jonathan Gallagher, Julian Greenfield, James Highfield, Madalyn Himes, Reese Johnson, Avonlea Lewis, Zoee Park, Emily Powell, Elliott Schrecengost, Ella Siar, Chase Smith, Elliotte Smith, Peyton Smith, Otto Stein, Baelyn Stewart, Alexis Tomski, Kellen Welsh and Harris Whitling.

Recommended Video

Fifth Grade

Room B220, Mrs. McQuown — Emma Berfield, Shane Brocious, Blake Burkett, Wesley Butcher, Colbyn Doty, Natalie Draa, Averie Greenawalt, Camden Hannah, Destiny Harriger, Hadley Jewett, Mary Johnson, Skyler Knutson, Jaxson Kuntz, Chloe London, Dante McKalsen, Brant McKillip, Mason Myers, Patrick Nichols, Noelle Reitz, Addison Schmidt, Gabriel Shick, Brock Walter and Owen Weaver.

Room B221, Mrs. Zimmerman — Haiden Blakeslee, Noah Boyer, BrantLee Burney-Reed, Samuel Campbell, Celine Dawson, Jocelyn Dean, Shakota Espy, Chesney Hammond, Holden Himes, Abigail Jacobson, Kabe Koltenbach, Connor Lewis, Kenneth Lucas, Rhaelynne McElravy, Tristen Moore, Aaron Niper, Hunter Park, Mason Porter, Abigail Rush, Aubrey Smith, Seth Welsh, Melanie White and Kamryn Zeitler.

Room B222, Mrs. McLaughlin — Landon Ankeny, Talen Bish, Evan Carrier, Avery Crooks, Addilyn Gumpher, Graham Harmon, Chase Hetrick, Mia Jewett, Ryan Johnson, Cooper Kiehl, Colby Lewis, Aliyah Lindermuth, Allison Lipinski, Anna Northey, Andrew Pospisil, Richard Rhines, Emily Richter, Lillian Rickard, Aiden Rockwell, Logan Roseman, William Russell, Jael Smith and Mallory Taylor.

Room B223, Mrs. Markle — Landon Anthony, Hadassah Balzer, Magnolia Beers, Luke Bowling, Liam Bullers, Tristan Dunlap, Elizabeth Kachmar, Franki Knerr, Davis Lamoreaux, Chance Lindemuth, Isaac McGurk, Cole Mitchell, Haylie Moats, Emma Raybuck, Gabriel Reiber, Ali Riley, Julia Shaffer, Declan Smith, Natalie Terwilliger, Maddock Wallace, Gabriel Warrick and Jonathan Woods.

Room B224, Mr. Lewis — Calin Carberry, Landon Coleman, Shelby Gillgan, Bailey Hack, Garland. Henretty, Abigail Kalgren, Alayah Kerr, Blake Kiehl, Ryan Kornbau, Emma Long, Harmony Lucas, Ian McGee, Cody Moore, Patric Neill, Taylor Niper, Payton Park, Derek Reed, Easton Rhodes, Ryleigh Rinker, Zoey Smith, Elaina Turner, Alexis Webster, Owen Weible and Trey Wilson.

Sixth Grade

Room C228, Mr. Irwin — Madilyn Barrick, Leylin Birch, Joel Burton, Carter Custer, Emily Doan, Xavier Fike, Kameron Greeley, Gracelyn Kimmerle, Conner Larson, Ian Leatherman, Logan Little, Daran Mercer, Leighton Michel, Reegan Painter, Victoria Pearsall, Eliza Shaffer, Diana Smail, Landon Smith, Stella Snyder and Dominic White.

Room C229, Mrs. Haines — Laura Backus, Hunter Carrier, Gavin Depp, Bentley Diefenderfer, Brenna Dinger, Leonard Ferraro, Aiden Fyock, Chase Hinderliter, Max Hummel, Sierra Lipinski, Elijah McKalsen, Zachary Minick, Rhyleigh Neff, Samantha Neil, Emma Slagle, Violet Turner, Myka Walter, Seth Walter, Austin Werner, Madison White, Chloe Woodling and Mason Zerbe.

Room C230, Mrs. Burns — Chloe Betts, Easton Bullers, Amelia Clontz, Donovin Cyphert, Prasad Davis, Autumn Ellis, Laylah Fleming, Coen Forsythe, Trey Golier, Bentley Harrison, Kamryn Himes, Cody Householder, Talan Isaacks, Madelynn Mays, Claren McQuown, Maeve Montag, Ava Nixon, Jackson Reinardt, Ronan Reitz, Gage Schrecengost, Cole Tobias-Woodel and Brenna Wilfong.

Room C231, Mrs. Bish — Bridger Afton, Joseph Brocious, Cora Brown, Austin Goodman, James Graham, Colton Hannah, Kahle Larson, Maylee Lewis, Haley Lingenfelter, Zachary McCool, Lillian Miles, Jackson Miller, Gavin Mills, Violet Pitt, Stephen Simmons, Lila Schneider, Evelyn Shaffer, Madison Stewart, Sophia Vrobel, Raine Wilmouth, Abby Woods, Dante Yates and Chase Young.

Room C232, Mr. MacBeth — Ainsley Blake, Brynn Blake, Caleb Bowser, Rylan Carlson, Terrance Cox, Jocelyn Gardner, Taylor Greeley, Ethan Lauer, Paylynn Lindermuth, Haven McCormack, Cameron McGrail, Madelyn Melton, Colton Reiser-Northey, Tyler Richards, Landon Rockwell, Jaiden Silvis, Greyson Stormer, Jaxson Strauser, Whitney Sunealitis, Eliza Vis, Damian Warrick and Jackie Zheng.

Recommended for you

Trending Food Videos