LARGE SCHOOL

;Conf;Ovrll

;W;L;W;L;PF;PA

St. Marys;8;1;8;3;336;226

Karns City;8;1;11;1;463;124

Ridgway;6;3;8;4;310;223

Brookville;6;3;7;4;275;182

DuBois;5;3;5;5;254;151

Kane;3;6;3;7;166;266

Central Clarion;4;3;4;6;213;287

Punxsutawney;2;6;2;7;161;196

Moniteau;1;7;1;8;109;311

Bradford;0;9;0;9;164;395

SMALL SCHOOL-SOUTH

;Conf;Ovrll

;W;L;W;L;PF;PA

Keystone;4;1;7;3;280;181

Redbank Valley;4;1;11;1;495;107

Union-ACV;2;2;8;3;390;136

Brockway;3;2;4;6;208;231

Elk Co. Catholic;1;4;3;5;146;224

Bucktail;0;4;0;9;75;291

SMALL SCHOOL-NORTH

;Conf;Ovrll

;W;L;W;L;PF;PA

Smethport;4;1;8;3;273;119

Port Allegany;3;1;6;5;238;252

Coudersport;3;2;4;5;208;242

Otto-Eldred;2;3;3;7;175;226

Cameron Co.;2;3;5;5;236;206

Sheffield;0;4;0;8;30;447

D9 PLAYOFFS

CHAMPIONSHIP

FRIDAY, Nov. 19

Redbank Valley 28, Union/A-C Valley 21

CLASS 2A

CHAMPIONSHIP

FRIDAY, Nov. 19

Karns City 35, Ridgway 7

CLASS 3A

PIAA PLAYOFFS

FRIDAY, Nov. 19

Central-Martinsburg 20, Bedford 14

CLASS 4A

PIAA PLAYOFFS

Recommended Video

SATURDAY, Nov. 20

Meadville 34, Juniata 27

PIAA PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 1A

Friday, Nov. 26

Northern Bedford vs. Redbank Valley, Clarion U., 7 p.m.

WPIAL Championship: Our Lady of Sacred Heart vs. Bishop Canevin, Heinz Field, 2 p.m.

D6 Championship: Juniata Valley vs. Bishop Guilfoyle, Mansion Park, Altoona, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 27

Canton vs. Old Forge, Danville H.S., 1 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Friday, Nov. 26

Farrell at Karns City, 7 p.m.

WPIAL Championship: Beaver Falls vs. Serra Catholic, Heinz Field, 5 p.m.

Northern Lehigh vs. West Catholic, Whitehall H.S., 6 p.m.

Southern Columbia vs. Richland, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Friday, Nov. 26

Central-Martinsburg vs. Grove City, Slippery Rock U., 7 p.m.

Neumann-Goretti vs. Danville, Lehighton H.S., 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 27

WPIAL Championship: Central Valley vs. North Catholic, Heinz Field, noon.

Wyomissing Area vs. Scranton Prep, Governor Mifflin H.S., 2 p.m.

CLASS 4A

Friday, Nov 26

Bishop Shanahan at Valley View, 7 p.m.

D3 Championship: Lampeter-Strasburg at Bishop McDevitt, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 27

Jersey Shore vs. Meadville, Clarion U., 1 p.m.

WPIAL Championship: Belle Vernon vs. Aliquippa, Heinz Field, 3 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Friday, Nov. 26

D3 Championship: Exeter at Governor Mifflin , 7 p.m.

D1 Championship: Strath Haven at West Chester Rustin, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 27

WPIAL Championship: Moon vs. Penn-Trafford, Heinz Field, 6 p.m.

Cathedral Prep vs. Imhotep Charter, Bald Eagle Area H.S., 3 p.m.

CLASS 6A

Friday, Nov. 26

McDowell at Mount Lebanon, 7 p.m.

D1 Championship: Coatesville at Garnet Valley, 7 p.m.

St. Joe's Prep vs. Freedom, Cardinal O'Hara H.S., 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 27

State College at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Recommended for you

Trending Food Videos