LARGE SCHOOL

;Conf;Ovrll

;W;L;W;L;PF;PA

St. Marys;8;1;8;3;336;226

Karns City;8;1;11;2;475;154

Ridgway;6;3;8;4;310;223

Brookville;6;3;7;4;275;182

DuBois;5;3;5;5;254;151

Kane;3;6;3;7;166;266

Central Clarion;4;3;4;6;213;287

Punxsutawney;2;6;2;7;161;196

Moniteau;1;7;1;8;109;311

Bradford;0;9;0;9;164;395

SMALL SCHOOL-SOUTH

;Conf;Ovrll

;W;L;W;L;PF;PA

Keystone;4;1;7;3;280;181

Redbank Valley;4;1;12;1;516;121

Union-ACV;2;2;8;3;390;136

Brockway;3;2;4;6;208;231

Elk Co. Catholic;1;4;3;5;146;224

Bucktail;0;4;0;9;75;291

SMALL SCHOOL-NORTH

;Conf;Ovrll

;W;L;W;L;PF;PA

Smethport;4;1;8;3;273;119

Port Allegany;3;1;6;5;238;252

Coudersport;3;2;4;5;208;242

Otto-Eldred;2;3;3;7;175;226

Cameron Co.;2;3;5;5;236;206

Sheffield;0;4;0;8;30;447

PIAA PLAYOFFS

CLASS 1A

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov. 26

Redbank Valley 21, Northern Bedford 14

WPIAL Championship: Bishop Canevin 42, Our Lady of Sacred Heart 7

D6 Championship: Bishop Guilfoyle 24, Juniata Valley 21

Saturday, Nov. 27

Canton 20, Old Forge 14

SEMIFINALS

Friday, Dec. 3

Redbank Valley (12-1) vs. Bishop Canevin (12-1), North Hills H.S., 7 p.m.

Canton (13-0) vs. Bishop Guilfoyle (9-4), Mansion Park, Altoona, 7 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Thursday, Dec. 9

Semifinal winners, Hersheypark Stadium, 1 p.m.

CLASS 2A

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov. 26

Farrell 30, Karns City 12

WPIAL Championship: Serra Catholic 35, Beaver Falls 12

Northern Lehigh 48, West Catholic 24

Southern Columbia 62, Richland 20

SEMIFINALS

Friday, Dec. 3

Farrell (11-0) vs. Serra Catholic (13-1), Slippery Rock U., 7 p.m.

Southern Columbia (13-1) at Northern Lehigh (11-3), 7 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, Dec. 10

Semifinal winners, Hersheypark Stadium, 1 p.m.

Latest Videos

CLASS 3A

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov. 26

Central-Martinsburg 35, Grove City 6

Neumann-Goretti 28, Danville 0

Saturday, Nov. 27

WPIAL Championship: Central Valley 52, North Catholic 15

Wyomissing Area 35, Scranton Prep 14

SEMIFINALS

Friday, Dec. 3

Central-Martinsburg (14-0) at Central Valley (13-0), 7 p.m.

Wyomissing (14-0) vs. Neumann-Goretti (13-1), TBA

CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, Dec. 11

Semifinal winners, Hersheypark Stadium, noon

CLASS 4A

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov 26

Bishop Shanahan 35, Valley View 25

D3 Championship: Bishop McDevitt 7, Lampeter-Strasburg 0

Saturday, Nov. 27

Jersey Shore 30, Meadville 6

WPIAL Championship: Aliquippa 28, Belle Vernon 13

SEMIFINALS

Friday, Dec. 3

Bishop Shanahan (11-3) vs. Bishop McDevitt (11-1), Coatesville HS, 7 p.m.

Jersey Shore (14-0) vs. Aliquippa (11-1), Central Cambria HS, 7 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Thursday, Dec. 9

Semifinal winners, Hersheypark Stadium, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov. 26

D3 Championship: Exeter 31, Governor Mifflin 28

D1 Championship: Strath Haven 34, West Chester Rustin 33, 2 OT

Saturday, Nov. 27

WPIAL Championship: Penn-Trafford 24, Moon 21

Imhotep Charter 42, Cathedral Prep 7

SEMIFINALS

Friday, Dec. 3

Imhotep Charter (10-1) vs. Strath Haven (13-1), Ridley HS, 7 p.m.

Exeter Township (10-3) vs. Penn-Trafford (11-2), Bald Eagle Area HS, 7 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Friday, Dec. 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS 6A

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov. 26

Mount Lebanon 47, McDowell 14

D1 Championship: Garnet Valley 54, Coatesville 15

St. Joe's Prep 28, Freedom 14

Saturday, Nov. 27

State College 16, Harrisburg 13

SEMIFINALS

Saturday, Dec. 4

Mount Lebanon (13-0) vs. State College (8-5), Mansion Park, Altoona, 1 p.m.

Garnet Valley (14-0) vs. St. Joseph's Prep (10-2), Ridley H.S., 7 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday, Dec. 11

Semifinal winners, Hersheypark Stadium, 6 p.m.

Recommended for you

Trending Food Videos